Difference between revisions of "Volume II: Preface"
From Ministry of Water DCOM Manual
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| 11 || [[Subject Index: Water Treatment|Chapter Seven: Water Treatment]] || 96 | | 11 || [[Subject Index: Water Treatment|Chapter Seven: Water Treatment]] || 96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || Apendices: Appendices |
* [[DCOM Volume I Appendix A|Appendix A: Climate Change and Resilience to Climate Change ]] | * [[DCOM Volume I Appendix A|Appendix A: Climate Change and Resilience to Climate Change ]] | ||
|| 231 | || 231 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:47, 22 June 2021
Volume I: Design of Water Supply Projects
Readmore...or Download Volume II PDF
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| # | Title | Page |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preface | i |
| 2 | Acknowledgements | ii |
| 3 | List of Special Committee Members | iii |
| 4 | List of Abbreviations | iv |
| 5 | Chapter One: Introduction | 1 |
| 6 | Chapter Two: Planning for Sanitation Projects | 17 |
| 7 | Chapter Three: On-Site Sanitation Systems | 31 |
| 8 | Chapter Four: Off-Site Sanitation Systems | 73 |
| 9 | Chapter Five: Design Standards and Specifications | 149 |
| 10 | Chapter Six: Stakeholder's Participation in Design of Sanitation Projects | 155 |
| 11 | Chapter Seven: Water Treatment | 96 |
| 12 | Apendices: Appendices | 231 |