Difference between revisions of "List of Special Committee Members"
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| 4 || Dr. Juma Hemed Lungo || Member || UDSM || __________ | | 4 || Dr. Juma Hemed Lungo || Member || UDSM || __________ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || Eng. Christer Mchomba || Member || MoW || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 || Eng. Prof. Karoli Njau || Member || NMAIST || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || Eng. Dr. Richard Kimwaga || Member || UDSM || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || Eng. Amos Mtweve || Member || RUWASA || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || Mr. Issa Mlimbila || Member || MoW || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || Mr. Fadhili Saulo Ollo || Member || RUWASA || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || Mr. Masoud Almasi || Member|| MoW || __________ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 ||Mr. Alex N. George || Member || MoW || __________ |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:09, 6 March 2020
LIST OF SPECIAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS ON REVIEWING AND UPDATING THE 3RD EDITION, DESIGN MANUAL FOR WATER SUPPLY AND WASTEWATER DISPOSAL OF 2009
| S/No | NAME OF MEMBER | POSITION | INSTITUTION | SIGNATURE | |
| 1. | Eng. Prof. Tolly S. A. Mbwette | Chairperson | UDSM | __________ |
2. Eng. Alex J. Kaaya Deputy Chairperson Consultant __________ 3. Eng. Dr. Deogratias Mulungu Secretary UDSM __________ 4. Eng. Christer Mchomba Member MoW __________ 5. Eng. Prof. Karoli Njau Member NMAIST __________ 6. Eng. Amos Mtweve Member RUWASA __________ 7. Eng. Dr. Richard Kimwaga Member UDSM __________ 8. Dr. Juma Hemed Lungo Member UDSM __________ 9. Mr. Issa Mlimbila Member MoW __________ 10. Mr. Fadhili Saulo Ollo Member RUWASA __________ 11. Mr. Alex N. George Member MoW __________ 12. Mr. Masoud Almasi Member MoW __________
| S/No | NAME OF MEMBER | POSITION | INSTITUTION | SIGNATURE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eng. Prof. Tolly S. A. Mbwette | Chairperson | UDSM | __________ |
| 2 | Eng. Alex J. Kaaya | Deputy Chairperson | Consultant | __________ |
| 3 | Eng. Dr. Deogratias Mulungu | Secretary | UDSM | __________ |
| 4 | Dr. Juma Hemed Lungo | Member | UDSM | __________ |
| 5 | Eng. Christer Mchomba | Member | MoW | __________ |
| 6 | Eng. Prof. Karoli Njau | Member | NMAIST | __________ |
| 7 | Eng. Dr. Richard Kimwaga | Member | UDSM | __________ |
| 8 | Eng. Amos Mtweve | Member | RUWASA | __________ |
| 9 | Mr. Issa Mlimbila | Member | MoW | __________ |
| 10 | Mr. Fadhili Saulo Ollo | Member | RUWASA | __________ |
| 11 | Mr. Masoud Almasi | Member | MoW | __________ |
| 12 | Mr. Alex N. George | Member | MoW | __________ |
DODOMA 14th MARCH 2020
Previous Page: Acknowledgements << >> Next Page: List of Abbreviations