Difference between revisions of "Volume II: Preface"
From Ministry of Water DCOM Manual
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 10 || [[Chapter Six: Stakeholder's Participation in Design of Sanitation Projects|Chapter Six: Stakeholder's Participation in Design of Sanitation Projects]] || 155 | | 10 || [[Chapter Six: Stakeholder's Participation in Design of Sanitation Projects|Chapter Six: Stakeholder's Participation in Design of Sanitation Projects]] || 155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[Subject Index: | + | | 11 || [[Subject Index: Subject Index|Subject Index: Subject Index]] || 96 |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || Apendices: Appendices | | 12 || Apendices: Appendices | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 22 June 2021
Volume I: Design of Water Supply Projects
Readmore...or Download Volume II PDF
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| # | Title | Page |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preface | i |
| 2 | Acknowledgements | ii |
| 3 | List of Special Committee Members | iii |
| 4 | List of Abbreviations | iv |
| 5 | Chapter One: Introduction | 1 |
| 6 | Chapter Two: Planning for Sanitation Projects | 17 |
| 7 | Chapter Three: On-Site Sanitation Systems | 31 |
| 8 | Chapter Four: Off-Site Sanitation Systems | 73 |
| 9 | Chapter Five: Design Standards and Specifications | 149 |
| 10 | Chapter Six: Stakeholder's Participation in Design of Sanitation Projects | 155 |
| 11 | Subject Index: Subject Index | 96 |
| 12 | Apendices: Appendices | 231 |