Difference between revisions of "Volume III: Preface"
From Ministry of Water DCOM Manual
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 11 || [[Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills|Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills]] || 107 | | 11 || [[Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills|Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills]] || 107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || [[ | + | | 12 || [[ReferencesIII: References |ReferencesIII: References]] || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Apendices: Appendices | | 13 || Apendices: Appendices | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 20 July 2022
Volume III: Construction Supervision of Water Supply and Sanitation Projects
Readmore...or Download Volume III PDF
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| # | Title | Page |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preface | i |
| 2 | Acknowledgements | ii |
| 3 | List of Special Committee Members Volume III | iii |
| 4 | List of Abbreviations | iv |
| 5 | List of Figures | v |
| 6 | List of Tables | vi |
| 7 | Chapter One: Introduction | 1 |
| 8 | Chapter Two: procurement process for water supply and sanitation projects | 18 |
| 9 | Chapter Three: contract management | 36 |
| 10 | Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration | 92 |
| 11 | Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills | 107 |
| 12 | ReferencesIII: References | 120 |
| 13 | Apendices: Appendices | 123 |