Difference between revisions of "Volume III: Preface"
From Ministry of Water DCOM Manual
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Cover_DCOM_Volume_III_Book_PrintReady.png|540px|link=Preface]] | [[Image:Cover_DCOM_Volume_III_Book_PrintReady.png|540px|link=Preface]] | ||
| − | <h4>Volume | + | <h4>Volume III: Construction Supervision of Water Supply and Sanitation Projects </h4> [[Preface|Readmore...]]or Download [[:File:DCOM_Volume_III_Book_PrintReady.pdf| Volume III PDF]] |
TABLE OF CONTENTS | TABLE OF CONTENTS | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! # !! Title !! Page | ! # !! Title !! Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Preface|Preface]] || i | + | | 1 || [[Preface VOL3|Preface]] || i |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[Acknowledgements|Acknowledgements]] || ii | + | | 2 || [[Acknowledgements VOL3|Acknowledgements]] || ii |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[List_of_Special_Committee_Members_volume_III|List of Special Committee Members Volume III]] || iii |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[List_of_Abbreviations_III|List of Abbreviations]] || iv | | 4 || [[List_of_Abbreviations_III|List of Abbreviations]] || iv | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 6 || [[List_of_Tables|List of Tables]] || vi | | 6 || [[List_of_Tables|List of Tables]] || vi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[Chapter_One: | + | | 7 || [[Chapter_One:_Introduction_III|Chapter One: Introduction]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[Chapter Two: | + | | 8 || [[Chapter Two: procurement_process_for_water_supply_and_sanitation_projects|Chapter Two: procurement process for water supply and sanitation projects]] || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[Chapter_Three: contract_management|Chapter Three: contract management]] || 36 |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration|Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration]] || 92 | | 10 || [[Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration|Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration]] || 92 | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| 11 || [[Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills|Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills]] || 107 | | 11 || [[Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills|Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills]] || 107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || [[ | + | | 12 || [[ReferencesIII: References |ReferencesIII: References]] || 120 |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || Apendices: Appendices | | 13 || Apendices: Appendices | ||
Latest revision as of 10:44, 21 July 2022
Volume III: Construction Supervision of Water Supply and Sanitation Projects
Readmore...or Download Volume III PDF
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| # | Title | Page |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preface | i |
| 2 | Acknowledgements | ii |
| 3 | List of Special Committee Members Volume III | iii |
| 4 | List of Abbreviations | iv |
| 5 | List of Figures | v |
| 6 | List of Tables | vi |
| 7 | Chapter One: Introduction | 1 |
| 8 | Chapter Two: procurement process for water supply and sanitation projects | 18 |
| 9 | Chapter Three: contract management | 36 |
| 10 | Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration | 92 |
| 11 | Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills | 107 |
| 12 | ReferencesIII: References | 120 |
| 13 | Apendices: Appendices | 123 |