Difference between revisions of "Volume III: Preface"
From Ministry of Water DCOM Manual
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[ | + | | 5 || [[List_of_Figures_III|List of Figures]] || v |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[List_of_Tables_III|List of Tables]] || vi |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Chapter_One:_Introduction|Chapter One: Introduction]] || 1 | | 7 || [[Chapter_One:_Introduction|Chapter One: Introduction]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:05, 14 July 2022
Volume I: Design of Water Supply Projects
Readmore...or Download Volume II PDF
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| # | Title | Page |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preface | i |
| 2 | Acknowledgements | ii |
| 3 | List of Special Committee Members | iii |
| 4 | List of Abbreviations | iv |
| 5 | List of Figures | v |
| 6 | List of Tables | vi |
| 7 | Chapter One: Introduction | 1 |
| 8 | Chapter Two: procurement process for water supply and sanitation projects | 18 |
| 9 | Chapter Three: contract management | 36 |
| 10 | Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration | 92 |
| 11 | Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills | 107 |
| 12 | References: References | 120 |
| 13 | Apendices: Appendices | 123 |