Difference between revisions of "Volume III: Preface"
From Ministry of Water DCOM Manual
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| 3 || [[List_of_Special_Committee_Members|List of Special Committee Members]] || iii | | 3 || [[List_of_Special_Committee_Members|List of Special Committee Members]] || iii | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[List_of_Abbreviations_III|List of Abbreviations]] || iv |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 14 July 2022
Volume I: Design of Water Supply Projects
Readmore...or Download Volume II PDF
TABLE OF CONTENTS
| # | Title | Page |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Preface | i |
| 2 | Acknowledgements | ii |
| 3 | List of Special Committee Members | iii |
| 4 | List of Abbreviations | iv |
| 5 | List of Figures | v |
| 6 | List of Tables | vi |
| 7 | Chapter One: Introduction | 1 |
| 8 | Chapter Two: procurement process for water supply and sanitation projects | 18 |
| 9 | Chapter Three: contract management | 36 |
| 10 | Chapter Four: contract supervision and administration | 92 |
| 11 | Chapter Five: essential basic field construction skills | 107 |
| 12 | References: References | 120 |
| 13 | Apendices: Appendices | 123 |